Use the State settings to filter by state, and the Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for September 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Peter Manuel Lalumia

Harry James Conroy

Rocky Lynn Harrison

Dwight Ray Ward

Kary Benton Shumate, Jr

Rocky Lynn Harrison

Kary Benton Shumate, Jr

Charles A. Lerke

Matt Taylor

Everett William Heath

James A. Rye

Harold Ellis

Larry Dale Sharp

Ralph Anthony Uscicki

American Heroes

Charles David Smith

Jessie Ollie Dwight Brooks

Ronnie Lee Taylor

Joseph C. “Joe” Drapela

Monthly Moment of Remembrance

Robert Stoll

Oliver G. Everette

Lloyd. A. Moore

Donald Keefer

Craig Alan Rerucha

Richard E. Boisvert

Catherine “Kay” Fazio

Mathew J Bosco

Sharon Good

Shaun E. McLaren

2020 Utah Never Forgotten Ride

Thomas Everett Hall, Sr.

Luther “Jack” Shields, Jr.

Ronald “Ron” W. Yoder

Janice Brennan

2020 Utah Never Forgotten Ride

Gary Clayton Grimm

James R. Felsing

Cecil Rhodes

Brian Burton

William “Bill” Russell Wright

Lowell C. Wilson

Ernest Lee Stubblefield Sr

Daniel Joseph Coleman

Perry Dale Redmon II, Honor Mission, 09-09-20

Milton Arnold Schuette

Timothy D. Stunkard

James D. Loch

James Stewart

Lonnie Sutton

Rudolph Silfred Nerio

Richard Aaron Arehart

American Heroes

Michael Francis Schmitz

George Thomas Thatch

Michael Francis Schmitz

James Joseph Bonin Jr.

Robert Webber

Harry E. Stewart

Philip James Poehler

Robert Lee Trulove

Kelly Behymer

Michael Amburgey

Gold Star Memorial Dedication

James Russell Townsend

Toby Wayne Beadnell

Global War of Terrorism Memorial 2020 Rededication

Quarterly Memorial Service

Annual Ride To Remember

Hoyle Kerr

16th annual Ride to Remember

Robert Rowbottom

Raymond Bryant

Armand Bill Pardy

John Horace Beauford, Sr.

Raymond Bryant

Robert K. Zacharias

Christian “Chris” Edward Krentz

Fred Tesh

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

Robert John Barnes

Robert, Bob (Sparky) McClymont

Ricky Alvin Butler

James Ray Barber

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

James B Braden

Frank D Baird

Frank William Castre

Donald John “Don” Sadler

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

Donald Milton Warnick

Wood “Bud” H. Smith

Donald Young

Louis (Junior) Wiesehan

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

Dayne Frederick Wahl M.D.

Clarence Jacob Ruthruff

George W. “Bud” Dawson Jr.

Bobbie J Kimball

6th Annual Sandbox / 38th Annual Vietnam Veterans Reunion

Dayne Frederick Wahl M.D.

Jay E. Kennett

Arizona Fallen Hero Memorial Ride

Michael Maderazzo

Jay E. Kennett

Terri Maggard

Robert Lee Chick

Cynthia “Cindy” Benward

Clifford Junior “Tubs” Newton

Jay E. Kennett

Cynthia “Cindy” Benward

Clifford Junior “Tubs” Newton

Robert Edward Crews

Robert Scott Norton

Jay E. Kennett

John A Wiseman

Gold Star Families Memorial Monument Escort

Jesse Smith

Clarence V Williams

Jay E. Kennett

Jesse Smith

James B Higgins

Charles Thomas Davidson

James E Gillooly

Jay E. Kennett

Kenneth Ludren Cleeton

Robert W Allen

Joseph C Elsholz

Donald Brooks Douglas

Russell Meadows

//UPDATE// John McIlwain

Charles Maurice Fulghum

David B Booher

Jerry D Tucker

Allan T. Britain

Paul Ladd Allen

John Spencer Rynd

Fallen Heroes of Ga. 5K

Key Ceremony – US Marine

Flags for the Fallen: LCpl. Jason Maroney

Harry Podsiadlik

Terry Dean Saylor

Ed Kaminski

HWWMOHF Gold Star Families Memorial Monument Dedication

Harry Podsiadlik

Frank Alfono

Spencer Randall Duley

George P Griffin

Frank D Enriquez

Harry Podsiadlik

Charles Edward Norton

Luis Baeza

Billy Mack Sellers

Sgt. Treshaun Hill

Harry Podsiadlik

Forrest M. Prohl

Francis “Frank” Gary

Patrick Lawrence Rush

Edward L Cook

Harry Podsiadlik

Forrest M. Prohl

Melvin Ray Naprstek

Michael Jefferson Addison

John Harold Rutherford

Austin Timothy E. Davis

Bruce David Fanning

Edith L. (Smith) Doran

Richard F. Doran

Adele E Walker

Carlisle Courtney

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

Michael E. Kirk

Joseph A. Blunt Jr

Ricky Sam Nelson

+ Export Events

2020 Testimonials

2019 Testimonials

Prior Years