Use the State settings to filter by state, and the Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for August 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Albert Deon Barton

Tola “Toby” Ethridge Lewis, Jr.

456th Transportation Detachment Deployment

Alexander “Alex” Blake Klass

James William Butcher Jr.

Larry R Baker

Russell E. Hannibal, Jr.

Frederick A. Radoon

Dennis James Allen

Ralph A Archuleta

Rondal Alan Childress

Lloyd Walter Purchatzke

Michael William Moran

Irvin James Lambert

George Pryor, Jr.

John Franklin Graf

Thomas Alvin Riegel

Charles E. Brown

Eugene Munson Jr

Robert Dale “Bob” Haggard

Earl E. Bechtold

David Michael Rexrode

Raymond “Ray” Michael Guziak

Richard L. Layton

Donald Bennett

David Michael Rexrode

John Fredrick Falcon

CPL Jackey Dale Blosser, US Army, Korean War KIA – Coraopolis, PA/Grafton, WV – 30 and 31 Jul 20

David Leroy Helman

Jack Park

Charles Scrogin

George William Mills

Steven Peter Labruzzo

Walter Joseph Faron

Gold Star Families Memorial Monument

George L Dawson

William E. Morrow

Elbert Kennemer

Foy Poage

John C. Rhodes

David “Dave” Rush Cobb

Chester Joseph Chmielewski

Brian K Lewis

Max A Krey

Brian W. Tingey

Michael Dohanich

Robert E Sheley

Russell L Boyd

Stephen Martin

Robert Martin Patrick

Cyril Duncan Maynard

Harvey Junior Severn

Joe Franklin McElyea

Allan L. Musgrave

Monthly Moment of Remembrance

Johnny Whittle, Jr.

Kenneth “Kenny” Vernon Duncan

Francis H Cook

Paul E Cook

Christopher Colin Ryan

Victor “Butch “Mercado

Dennis Wayne Anderson

Plymouth Veterans Park Re-Dedication Ceremony

John Campbell

William C Conklin

Victor “Butch “Mercado

Bryan C. Mount

Courtney Taylor Fitzgerald

Thomas W. Ellison

James E. Marcoux

Joseph Harold Smith

Robert Curtis

Kurt S. Harris

Michael Paul Clark

Ihor Sywanyk

Michael Paul Clark

Ihor Sywanyk

Zachary David Smith

Gary D Pisek

Milton Roland Coop

Brian David Frank

Albert Camper

Ray Brown

Richard E. Ruth

Ronald Allen Hyatt

Michael G. Shipley

Dennis H. Johnson

Wesley C. Athey

Carl C. Norwood

John “Jack” T. Stuart

Gerald J Dere

Maynard Hartman

Sylvester J. Estridge, Jr.

Wayne L. Young

Raymond Galavez

HUBERT JOSEPH “JOE” SYKORA SR.

Ernest E. Stowell

George Albert Lyons Jr.

Wilbur L. Smith

Charles W Ford

James “Jim” Raines

Lisa Proctor

Roy Henry Yazel

Donald William Shaw

Nicole Gicker

Christopher ‘Chris’ M. Payne

Donald Jerry Wallace Sr

James Bray

Jessie Dawson Gregory

James Collins

James Bray

Donald Sullens

Bernard Connelly

Cecil E Jackson

Earl D Smith

Donald Eidsen Helmke

Randall Kenneth Zbiciak

Randall L Jones

Richard Eugene Baldwin

William H. Shippey

William H. Shippey

Fred Glenn Minx

Edward L. Reed

William ‘WB’ Lunsford

Merrill “Murry” J. Hamilton

Edward L. Reed

William ‘WB’ Lunsford

Arthur F. Cate, Jr.

Sammy Lloyd Carter

Thelbert C. Davis

Charles Wallace “Santa” Richardson

James Brown

Jeff David McGuffee

Harold Eugene Nichels

Col. (Ret.) Henry W, “Hank” Meyer, Jr

Joel Patrick Conner

James Edward Hobbs

Timothy Lee Kingery

John Allen Lynch

Meet and Greet

James Frank “Jim” Nelson

Harold Teter

Kenny Moats Memorial Ride

Irving Mark

Jeremy Gourley

Billy Marshal Pond

Robert Archambault

Abel D Roybal

Kenneth George McConnell

John Edward Marko

William L Collins

Dontrez Antonio Dawson

Pete Ronald Kovalck

Nelson D. Grindstaff

John Bernard Grimes

Larry Curtis”Beast” Long

Ray Edward Bell

Gerald “Garry” A. Jochum

Mark Todd Barton

Luke Barnhart

Billie Joe Hash

David W. Gumienny – USAF

Kristopher Biggs

David E. Hornback

Robert A Michels

Billie Joe Hash

Charles Heckman

James Olen Davis

Grant Bogue

Tor C Rasmussen

Billie Joe Hash

Carlos Walker

Homes for our Troops Key Ceremony Marine Cpl. Timothy J. Read

Paul C Brace

Donald Gene Kesting

Peter Manuel Lalumia

Harry James Conroy

Rocky Lynn Harrison

Dwight Ray Ward

Kary Benton Shumate, Jr

Rocky Lynn Harrison

Kary Benton Shumate, Jr

Charles A. Lerke

Matt Taylor

Everett William Heath

James A. Rye

Harold Ellis

Larry Dale Sharp

Ralph Anthony Uscicki

American Heroes

Charles David Smith

Jessie Ollie Dwight Brooks

Ronnie Lee Taylor

Joseph C. “Joe” Drapela

Monthly Moment of Remembrance

Robert Stoll

Oliver G. Everette

Lloyd. A. Moore

Donald Keefer

Craig Alan Rerucha

Richard E. Boisvert

Catherine “Kay” Fazio

Mathew J Bosco

Sharon Good

Shaun E. McLaren

2020 Utah Never Forgotten Ride

Thomas Everett Hall, Sr.

Luther “Jack” Shields, Jr.

Ronald “Ron” W. Yoder

Janice Brennan

+ Export Events

2020 Testimonials

2019 Testimonials

Prior Years