Use the Tags settings to filter by state, and the Event Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

James Bengie Braswell

American Hero’s Memorial Service/Roll Call

Larry W. Alcorn

Mark Daniel Stuart

Clyde D. Rice

Clyde D. Rice

Larry Douglas Donnell

David Lee Brewer

Henry Ford Cater Jr

Charlie Ray Holland

Buddy Joe Smith Sr.

Kenneth Vincent Geske

Donald Ralph Saal

George R Baier

Roland Vincent McIntosh Jr.

Roland Vincent McIntosh Jr.

Jack Cox Wheeler

Katty Ramsis Makkar

Bernard A. Kemna

Bruce Edward Scholl

William “Bill” Robert Knipple

Junies Ceasar Cardwell

HEROES WITHOUT FAMILIES

American Heroes

Richard L Schafer

L. Brock Bennington

Frederick Carl Hannah, Jr.

Glenn Smith

Billy Freeman

Boyd F. DeVault

Mark Wesley Swisher

Matthew R Adams

Sheldon Gordon Whiteman

John Curtis Gilstrap

Paul Andrew Pentito

Mark Wesley Swisher

John Curtis Gilstrap

Call to Duty Ceremony and Escort

Four Chaplains Ceremony

John Hoyt

Mark Wesley Swisher

John Curtis Gilstrap

Roger M. Hoersten

Relferd Ronald Lanier Jr.

Talmadge W. Powell

John Curtis Gilstrap

Michael P. Palo

Ronald E. Milbrandt

American Heroes

Jonah McLeod

John Curtis Gilstrap

Ralph Holt St.Clair

American Heroes

Henry Eugene Zitelli

Richard Mario Lencioni

Sam C. Oliveaux

Jason Dobbins

Carson G. Suber

John Albert Mckee

Kevin Thomas O’Brien

Kenneth R. Barnett

Sherry Lynn (Manière) Taylor

Joseph David

George Perry Book, Sr.

Owen Alton Valberg

Johnathan Stanley-Jerome Bell

Analiese Chapman

Nelson Cook

Donald J. Schmidt

Stephen Edward Maichele

Norman Eugene Newman

Honor Flight Nevada, “Mission Pearl Harbor”

Gene Wheeler

John Raymond Jones

Ulysses Jones “U.J.” Parrott Jr.

Danato Vito Turchiano

Raymond O’Brien Thomas

Gerard D. Mazas

Kenneth Thomas Flowers

Ray Howell Baxter

David E. Obernuefemann, Jr.

Noel Eugene Thompson

Field of Honor

Paul G. Nydegger

Pete Dan Johnson

Harvey Miller

Kenneth Leroy Steele

American Heroes

Clyde Stephenson

Group Honors

Odell Fike

Donald Clarence Meier

American Hero

National Salute to Veterans

Charles W. Schneider

Carl E. Kendall, Sr.

Paul Thomas Ridgeway

De’Arius Faulk

Larry Joseph Hutchinson

Western Army Aviation Training Site Retirement Ceremony

Tristen Allen Carlson

Lindell E. Street

Denny Ray Brown

Steven A. Gunter

Francis Joseph Moniz

James R Broadfoot

Sammie Oneal Collins

Cameron Logwood

Operation Shockwave Ceremony

Amazing Grace Triple Veteran’s Flight

James R Broadfoot

Sammie Oneal Collins

Cameron Logwood

James Edward Lee

Palmer Pace

Hunter Layne West

Ralph Lawrence Sanders

Escort Vietnam Traveling Wall

Lemar Lee May

Phillip “Bud” Neuberger

Hunter Layne West

Jerome B. McNamara

John Clair Petges

Leslie Lytton

Edward Mitchell

John Kemp

Robert (Bob) St. Dennis

Paul Victor Andrews

Merlin E. Brignac, Jr.

Donald Rex Banker

Antonio Rey Rodriguez

Charles Shayne

Wayne Harold Krause

Robert “Bob” Wayne Enns

James Marvin Jones Jr

Junior C. Evans

Javier J. Guttierez

Eddie Graham

Terry Newsome, Jr

David Gross

Charles Larry Haynes

Orville W. Evans

Michael Richard Dixon

Theodore Wells Skinner

Richard Dean Ferdinandsen

Charles Larry Haynes

Alfred Charles (AC) Taylor

Thomas Edwin Wergen

Scott M. Parker – MULTI-CITY

John Lowell Dollen

Charles Larry Haynes

John Russell Best

14th QM Scud Attack Memorial

Kenneth Wayne White

Robert Vassallo

Charles Michael Conner

Vince C. Barth

Frank D. Robinson

Harry Herring

Kenneth R. Kender Sr.

Vietnam Veterans Pinning Ceremony

Boyd Kenyon Smith

Edward Larson

Johnny Louis Stone

American Heroes

James C. Phillips

Alton Wilkerson

James Allen Drew

Jerry L. Walker

Donald “Don” I Stobaugh

Saneyuki “Sonny” Nakamoto

PFC Louis Harris, II

Bobby Ray Moore

Jared Rex Petersen

Shawna Wilson

+ Export Events

2020 Testimonials

2019 Testimonials

Prior Years