Use the Tags settings to filter by state, and the Event Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Brian Matthew Holsizer

Daniel L. Garber

U.S. Air Force Yellow Ribbon Ceremony

James E. Smith

Honoring Gold Star Families

John Edwin King, Jr.

George E. Bay

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Paul Edward Wilson

Elis A. Barreto Ortiz

Howard Batts

Stephen W Davenport

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Thomas Leon Parkerson

Vito C Morabito Jr

Dennis Dewayne Veach

American Heroes Honors Ceremony

Jerome Mark Novacek, Jr.

Douglas Jasmer

Dennis Dewayne Veach

Blueridge GA Vietnam Wall Escort

Southern New Mexico Honor Flight Escort

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Bobbie Joe Spence

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Leslie Edwards Jr.

Johnny Franklin Addison

Walter J. Kellett

Lester “Dale” Chism

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Walter J. Kellett

James F. Rhodes

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

George W. Snook

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

Justin Vancil

Robert Anthony Faust

Thomas Edward Wood

Honor Flight Solo Eagle Program

William Clyde Abbott

David Pierce

William H. Bond

American Hero

Michael John West

Lloyd Eugene Fahrenbrink

Richard Jimenez

Robert D Stanfield

Glenn Everett Roe

Sailor Send Off

Billy Earl McKinnon

Jeffrey Glenn Law

Hall County Vietnam Hero Flight

Quarterly VA Memorial Service, USA, USN, USAF

Kenneth Lynn Ballard

Fredrick Allen Berquist

Moving Wall

Missing in America Project

NJMOH 31st Ceremony

James “Banzai” Ward McClain, Jr.

Charles Vernon Durham

Junior Dewayne Bottoms

John Charles Gallagher

Thomas A. Twigg Sr.

John Fredrick Cramer

SGT David Alexander Feriend

William S. Gordon

Donna Billard-Gabriel

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

SGT David Alexander Feriend

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

Ground Zero Flag Tribute Escort Day 3

Douglas Cooper Windham

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

Douglas Cooper Windham

Kenneth Lee Anderson

William ‘Keith’ Roe

Gary Neil Gaking

The Wall That Heals Escort

John E. Cain

Peter Jon Spittler

Home Dedication for Army SSgt Nikita Wilson

Honor Flight #34

Cecil R. Towle

Francis Stephen Hritz

Robert L Lyons

John V Tully

Arthur Stewart

Honor Flight Return

David J. Fanning

Ronald Gale Trimble

Leonard Dean Scott

Johnnie Cornelius Laurie

Kenneth Lamar Dill

Alexander “Al” John Mistal

Richard William Bell

11th Annual North East Region Meet and Greet / Davefest

11th Annual North East Region Meet and Greet / Davefest

Ronald O’Keith Riddick

Flood Howard Causey

Arlean E. Boss

PGR Meet and Greet/ Road dedication Clean up

Christopher Gordon

Jerry Mack Garrison

William Ruiz

Jerry Mack Garrison

Run For The Fallen

Jerry Mack Garrison

Jerry Mack Garrison

Rosemary Odonnell Ruppel

Joe Wayne Defur

Robert E. “Bob” Winfrey

Jerry Mack Garrison

Jerry Mack Garrison

Walter Mischke

William Urbancik

Honor Flight Of West Central Fla. Mission 40

Jerry Mack Garrison

Ryan C. Gilrein

Old Glory Honor Flight

Robert W. Maze

Honor Flights Wisconsin

Joe Perry Ainsworth, Jr

Flag Retirement and Veterans Honor Ceremony

James Phillip Padgett

Honor Flight Return

Journey of Heroes

Ronald Duane Cantrell II

Kenneth Howard O’Dell

Robert L. Smock

Doris May Peterson

Johnny E. Morrison

Joseph E. Pellissier

Michael L Burrell

Honor Flight #32

Dale Ervin Loebs

Waynesfield Veterans Park Dedication

Michael L Burrell

Clarence A. Klawekoski

Dennis Jones

Run For The Fallen Traveling Memorial Ceremony

Robert L. Loyd

Bobby O. Watkins

William “Bill” Sirton

Roland J. D’Amour

Rodney Stephen Mosley

James Pryor Williams Jr.

Robert A Chiappino

The Wall That Heals

Richard W Kail Jr

Lavelle Cummings Kendrick

Lloyd A. Saylor, Jr.

Simon John Jeffery

Ronald Charles Alvarez

Teddy Claborne Huddleston

William David Meisgeier

Gold Star Families Memorial Dedication

American Heroes

Harold Lee Malay

Jack Donald Smith

Vietnam Wall Escort

Kenny Pietz

Robert Henry Boyce

Michael Shane Douglass

Stephen J. Farkas

Stuart Joel Shoob

7 Days for the Troops

Michael Shane Douglass

William Kenneth “Bill” Drummond

Nathaniel Fink

Arlen Ray Renfrow

Gerhardt L. Phillips Jr.

+ Export Events

2019 Testimonials

2018 Testimonials

Prior Years