Use the Tags settings to filter by state, and the Event Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for September 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Global War on Terrorism Wall Escort / Display

Hometown Heroes Tour

Troop Send Off

Ira L. Lynn

Dewayne Berges

Roger Ford Barnes Tompkins

Kenneth Lee Anderson

James Kittrell

Luis F. Deleon-Figueroa

Kevin Wayne Cotter

Luis F. Deleon-Figueroa

Vern Ross Clark

Matthew Aaron Robison

UPDATE – CXL STAND DOWN – BACK ON THE SCHEDULE – American Heroes

Joseph G Martinez

Jackie Eugene Bell

Danny Ray Cobb

Missing in America Project

Herman Augusta White

No One Attending Memorial Service

George Goodloe

Richard Wayne Ivy

Jarrett Watts

Honor Flight Return

Richard J Morales

George Goodloe

Bruce Anthony Thompson

Charles “Chuck” J. Protenic

First Responders & Military Appreciation Night, Francis Howell High School

William Deford

David R. Spicer

Albert Michalak, Jr.

Frank R. Buetow

Elva Torres

Julia Burnette

Tunnel 2 Towers

Aaron Ray Chambers

9 – 11 Memorial

George Melvin Cessna Jr.

LaARNG

Daniel Karanovich

Sidney Earl Hudson

Larry B Taylor

Marjorie E. Shea

Robert Barret McIntosh

Cherokee Warrior Flight

Missing in America Project

Honor Flight

The Traveling Wall Escort/Ceremony

James Stamford

Cherokee Warrior Flight

The Traveling Wall Escort/Ceremony

Jose J. Gonzalez

Donald “Don” Eugene Lawrence

9-11 Memorial Remembrance Ceremony

Jack Stevens

Tristan Michael Clemmons

Adolph “Al” Kingman

David A Kelley

Terry Regelin

Jack Stevens

Adolph “Al” Kingman

Chester Earl Layne

Landon Trey Duke

Crew of the USS Houston

Charles Vernon Lenger

Austin Hardy

Native American Veterans Memorial and Honoring Ceremony

Crusin the Pearl @ Atwood

Will Roy Spaulding

Phillip Lowell Chaffins

Court of Valor and Safekeepers Shrine Ceremony

WWII Veteran Appreciation Event (Rescheduled)

George Daymond Evans

Joyce Vickers

Helen Jean Raso

Puget Sound Honor Flight

Ted Michael Solie

Rodney Lee Leavitt

George T Duckworth

Leo B. Hoard

James Hankins Carter

Ralph Graybeal

Terrence Michael Kane

Floyd Carroll Schnitzer

Alexander “Alex” Tullos

William “Bill” White

Honor Flight Welcome Home

Mitchell Owen Sneed

Mid-Michigan Honor Flight – Mission XII

Dennis Corrigan

John Anthony (Jake) Jackson

Justin Allen Reynolds

James “Jim” M. Cox

Randy Norman Clausner

The Ride Home & Traveling Vietnam Wall

Ernest Ray West

Prescott VA Annual POW/MIA Remembrance Ceremony

Kent Island HS Veterans & 1st Responders Appreciation Night

Russell Edward Johnson

The Ride Home & Traveling Vietnam Wall

Vietnam – GWoT Wall Display

Brendan Thomas “Boodaha” Burke

Charles H. Hill Jr

Cory Lambert Jackson

Cory Lambert Jackson

James Harvey Pasley, Jr.

Honor Flight of Portland

Cecil Columbus Gibbs, Jr

Robert Leen

Alton Lawrence

Johnnie Edward Stepp

Thomas H Harshman

Charles Askia

Ronald George Wooters

Honor Flight Conyers

Michael Morris Ryant

Kathryn Ann Koluder

Jordan Hyde

Richard L. Bailey

Dawson County Area Hero Flight #6

Garnett G. “JR” Thomas, Jr.

Alphonsa “Al” Jones

Leo Joseph Noble

Ricky D Padgett

Ricky D Padgett

Spartan Weekend at the Scarlet Pearl

Hero’s without Family

American Heroes

Mark Lyle Walker

Jeffrey “Grouch” Lynn Weakland

John George Hughes

Thomas K. Gibbs

Leslie David Minton

Omar “Chip” Quintanilla

Edward Lane Tietsort

Major Johnson, Jr

Deputy Christopher Michael Hulsey

Collier – Lee County Honor Flight 20

Patrick Hanratty

Brian Matthew Holsizer

Daniel L. Garber

U.S. Air Force Yellow Ribbon Ceremony

James E. Smith

Honoring Gold Star Families

John Edwin King, Jr.

George E. Bay

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Paul Edward Wilson

Elis A. Barreto Ortiz

Howard Batts

Stephen W Davenport

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Thomas Leon Parkerson

Vito C Morabito Jr

Dennis Dewayne Veach

American Heroes Honors Ceremony

Jerome Mark Novacek, Jr.

Douglas Jasmer

Dennis Dewayne Veach

Blueridge GA Vietnam Wall Escort

Southern New Mexico Honor Flight Escort

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Bobbie Joe Spence

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Leslie Edwards Jr.

Johnny Franklin Addison

Walter J. Kellett

Lester “Dale” Chism

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Walter J. Kellett

James F. Rhodes

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

George W. Snook

+ Export Events

2019 Testimonials

2018 Testimonials

Prior Years