Use the Tags settings to filter by state, and the Event Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

John Alvi Kuhn

Samuel Henry Hull

Jeremy Daniels

Charles Richard Lee Swanson

Larry N. Dickens

Gianni S. LaBarbera

William Henry Battle, Sr.

Walter Raleigh Sheppard, Jr.

Clinton Ray Gipson

Walter “Skip” Peltz

Timothy M. Holman

Ronnie Leon Gilliam

The Wall That Heals Escort

Tommy Hisaw

Robert Bumann

55th Armored Brigade

Pedro Maldonado, Jr.

Hugh Gary Bryan

Darrell Dean Hancock

Rodney McDaniel

Honor Mission: David Carney, Apache Junction, Arizona – 02-28-19

American Heroes

David Paul Bilodeau

Robert E Brown

James Kenneth Cone

Anthony Pinto

Lawrence Bain “Bogard” Humphrey

Alvin B. Allen

William “Bill” Wilson, Sr.

Raymond J. Marxer

Corporal Tyler “Ty” J. Carey

William Buist Collins

Greater St. Louis Honor Flight

Rodney E. Schultz

Richard C. Lannom

Don Edgar E’Dalgo, Jr.

James Wilson Newman

Wounded Warriors R&R

Welcome Home Escort

Jackie Edward Hammett

Thomas “Toby” Eugene Schreiner

Richard “Rick” Atteberry

Michael Katz

Guy A. DeBroux

Felicitas Joyce Flores Cerda

Warren Gillespie

Craig Scott Maddy

American Heroes

Richard Daniel Schultz

James S Birdsill

Thomas Jones

Maurice Anthony Begley

Sam Kenneth Judge

Robert “Bob” Clayton McCommon

Hero’s without Family

Thomas Jones

Leo J. Visocsky

Franklin John Jay Verbos Jr

Douglas E. Moody

Edward Joseph Sevigne

Thomas Jones

David I. Craig

Primo George Quarisa

LT Daniel McGourty

Stewart Lee Bowles

Gary Rowland Gilmer

Dean Jolin Langell

Robert “Bob” Joseph Mendoza

Ronald Lee Clevenger

Joshua Bunch

Clifford Randolph ‘CR’ Jones

Ray “Gene” Jackson

Charles Crum

Daniel Shafer

William Collins Sr

Frank Passantino

Huey P. Simmons

Valerie Vida Hall,

George T. Raach

Henri “CJ” Jones

Charles E. Dunnavant

Paul E Seay

Calvin George Grissom

James F. Baughn

Richard D Terrell

Cleo Todd

Garfield Russ

John George Muhlhauser

Vaun L Barlow

David Joseph Sorrento

Julius (Junior) P. Sturdivant

Rodney Lee Corpening

American Heroes

Lloyd Edward Henson

Brian Hull

Paul “Craig” Cowin

Lester J. Koch

Shawn David Amman

Donald William “Bill” King

Joseph Francis Driscoll, Jr.

Arkansas Run For The Fallen

Russwell Grimmett

Roy Bell

Greg Davis

Gior Ordonez Lewis

Arkansas Run For The Fallen

Roy Bell

Vernon “Chief” Edwards

Craig Charles Richardson, Sr.

John C. Keith

Roy Bell

Vernon “Chief” Edwards

Craig Charles Richardson, Sr.

John C. Keith

Thomas Mabry

Nannie Maddox

Charles “CD” Jones

Howard F Linderborn Jr

American Heroes

Alan Jeffery Bates

Norman Eugene Schmansky

Michael Wayne King

Gilberto Yanez

James R. Buck II

American Heroes

James R. Buck II

Anthony Walter Pereira

Lynn W Hadfield

Christopher Allan Soder

Charles D. Swihart

James R. Buck II

William Dale “Pete” Peterson

Joseph E Graff

Richard Splichal

Peter Sebastian Cimino

James R. Buck II

Peter Sebastian Cimino

Piestewa Fallen Heroes Memorial

Danny Dariel Addair

Delmar Eugene Kendrick

Peter Sebastian Cimino

John Ohillia III

Charles Aston Morton Jr.

David Charles Criss

John H. Riffle Jr.

Peter Sebastian Cimino

John Ohillia III

Charles Aston Morton Jr.

Anthony Joseph Samer

George J. Nuernberger

Charles J. Edwards

Darrell Lee “Buck” Jurmu

Garland David Jackson

Orville Gene Nuxhall

Rodney Keith Long

Vietnam Commemorative Ceremony

Andy J. Stevens

Corner Canyon High School

Michael (Billy) Smallwood

Ronald Beyer

Donald Stiegmeyer

Charlie John Mares

Doug Roseblock

Vietnam Wall Display

National Vietnam Veterans Day Celeberation

Charlie John Mares

Richard (Rick) Nutt

Thomas Hayden Young

Douglas McArthur Fajardo

National Vietnam War Veterans Day Commemoration

Richard Franklin Curtis

John C. Taylor

William “Bill” Hill

Welcome Home Vietnam Veterans Celebration

Galen Wisdom

William “Bill” Hill

U. S. Air Force Yellow Ribbon Ceremony

Rebecca Calebrese

Daniel “Dan” William Hickey

Preston “Skip” Eldon Jones

William “Bill” Hill

Quentine Cleade Spencer

Charlie L. “Butch” Tolbert

Thomas Wayne Lee

Month of the Military Child Opening Celebration

Cynthia “Cindy” Ann Livingston

Paul Silas Rodriguez

Wayne A. Addison

Charles P. Baer

Military Send Off

Michael J. Faulkenberry

Herbert Jacquemin Sliger

Ricky H. Fanning

James P. Shaw

Stanley Arthur Blunt

Michael J. Faulkenberry

Arthur Dale Collins

Morgan (Little Fish) Arnold

Joseph P. Collette

Manuel B. Frias

Joseph P. Collette

Michael Gibbons

Edward Benjamin Forbes

Kennon Burnett Robertson

Donald Breyfogle

Ed Speakmon

Wilmington Azalea Parade

Emil “Mike” Kreshka

Missing In America Project, Call To Order #19

Alamogordo Bike Blessing

+ Export Events

2019 Testimonials

2018 Testimonials

Prior Years