Use the Tags settings to filter by state, and the Event Category to filter based on the type of mission.

Loading Events

Missions & Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Brian Matthew Holsizer

Daniel L. Garber

U.S. Air Force Yellow Ribbon Ceremony

James E. Smith

Honoring Gold Star Families

John Edwin King, Jr.

George E. Bay

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Paul Edward Wilson

Elis A. Barreto Ortiz

Howard Batts

Stephen W Davenport

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Oklahoma Warrior Honor Flight

Thomas Leon Parkerson

Vito C Morabito Jr

Dennis Dewayne Veach

American Heroes Honors Ceremony

Jerome Mark Novacek, Jr.

Douglas Jasmer

Dennis Dewayne Veach

Blueridge GA Vietnam Wall Escort

Southern New Mexico Honor Flight Escort

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Bobbie Joe Spence

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Leslie Edwards Jr.

Johnny Franklin Addison

Walter J. Kellett

Lester “Dale” Chism

Mr. Ulis C. Steely

Walter J. Kellett

James F. Rhodes

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

George W. Snook

Honor and Remember/Georgia’s Run for the Fallen

Justin Vancil

Robert Anthony Faust

Thomas Edward Wood

Honor Flight Solo Eagle Program

William Clyde Abbott

David Pierce

William H. Bond

American Hero

Michael John West

Lloyd Eugene Fahrenbrink

Richard Jimenez

Robert D Stanfield

Glenn Everett Roe

Sailor Send Off

Billy Earl McKinnon

Jeffrey Glenn Law

Hall County Vietnam Hero Flight

Quarterly VA Memorial Service, USA, USN, USAF

Kenneth Lynn Ballard

Fredrick Allen Berquist

Moving Wall

Missing in America Project

NJMOH 31st Ceremony

James “Banzai” Ward McClain, Jr.

Charles Vernon Durham

Junior Dewayne Bottoms

John Charles Gallagher

Thomas A. Twigg Sr.

John Fredrick Cramer

SGT David Alexander Feriend

William S. Gordon

Donna Billard-Gabriel

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

SGT David Alexander Feriend

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

Ground Zero Flag Tribute Escort Day 3

Douglas Cooper Windham

Alonzo Ashley

D. G. Calvert

Douglas Cooper Windham

Kenneth Lee Anderson

William ‘Keith’ Roe

Gary Neil Gaking

The Wall That Heals Escort

John E. Cain

Peter Jon Spittler

Home Dedication for Army SSgt Nikita Wilson

Honor Flight #34

Cecil R. Towle

Francis Stephen Hritz

Robert L Lyons

John V Tully

Honor Flight Return

David J. Fanning

Ronald Gale Trimble

Leonard Dean Scott

Deployment Ceremony

Kenneth Lamar Dill

Alexander “Al” John Mistal

Richard William Bell

11th Annual North East Region Meet and Greet / Davefest

PFC Steven L. Klosz Memorial Bridge Dedication

11th Annual North East Region Meet and Greet / Davefest

PGR Meet and Greet/ Road dedication Clean up

Robert Clayton Bailey

Jefferson County Bell Ringing for Veterans

Gold Star Family Rememberance Day- Silver Dollar City

20
21
22
23

Flag Retirement and Veterans Honor Ceremony

James Phillip Padgett

Dori May Peterson

Johnny E. Morrison

Donald “Don” Le Roy Carman

Timothy John Mavrogeorge

Honor Flight #32

Clarence A. Klawekoski

28

The Wall That Heals

30

Heroes Without Families

Stephen J. Farkas

Stuart Joel Shoob

Nathaniel Fink

+ Export Events

2019 Testimonials

2018 Testimonials

Prior Years